| Project/Area Number |
24402048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
BABA TAKUYA 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (00335720)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEDA Hideo 広島大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 教授 (50112165)
SHIMIZU Kinya 広島大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 教授 (70325132)
NINOMIYA Hiroyuki 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335881)
KINONE Chikara 宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20557293)
KOZUKA Eiji 広島大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 特任准教授 (50711496)
UCHIDA Toyomi 鹿児島女子短期大学, 児童教育学科, 講師 (00585846)
ISHIHARA Shinichi 元・広島大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 特任准教授 (60585644)
NAKAWA Nagisa 東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 講師 (00610718)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUURA Taketo 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (70457274)
TAKAHASHI Yoshi 広島大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 准教授 (80325208)
MATSUBARA Kenji 国立教育政策研究所・教育課程研究センター, 基礎研究部, 研究員 (10549372)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 理数科教育 / 専門家集団 / アイデンティティ / 授業研究 / 内発的発展 / 教員教育制度 / 教員教育 / 職能成長 / 実践共同体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the developing countries, curriculum and teacher education in mathematics and science education are under influence of the models brought in from the advanced countries. It is regarded as problematic for endogenous development of education in those developing countries. Professional knowledge and community should be established for resolution of this problem. In this research, we pay attention to lesson study and the knowledge which is produced through it. Through the field survey, formation and sharing of professional community and knowledge are observed and recorded. On the other hand, even in the country, which conducts the lesson study in the most organized and autonomous manner, knowledge formation is still on the way and that process is very fragile.