| Project/Area Number |
24404024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Earth system and resources enginnering
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKASHIMA Isao 秋田大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (50163192)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONISHI Kyousuke 秋田大学, 国際資源学部, 助教 (20402969)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIKAWA Osamu 秋田大学, 国際資源学部, 講師 (90375220)
| Research Collaborator |
KOSUKEGAWA Hiroyuki 秋田大学, 国際資源学部, 技術専門員
SUPARUKA Emmy バンドン工科大学, 地球科学技術学部, 教授
SUMINTADEREJA Prihadi バンドン工科大学, 地球科学技術学部, 准教授
YUDINANTORO Fitri ペマバングナン大学, 鉱物技術学部, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 地中熱冷房 / 熱帯地域 / インドネシア / 省エネルギー / 地球温暖化防止 / 地熱多目的利用 / 地中熱利用冷房 / 地球環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Geo-heat pump system using horizontal thermal coupling and modified air conditioner are operating at Bandung Institute Technology, Indonesia. This system attains 25% shortage of electricity. Underground temperature is almost stable which grantee for long term good operation. Facilities and technique are all prepared at Indonesia. Then the cost of system becomes less than 1/10 for conventional cost. It is very hopeful result to keep earth environment good for introduction of this system to tropical countries where power consumption for cooling is very big.