| Project/Area Number |
24405021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Crop science/Weed science
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ehara Hiroshi 名古屋大学, 農学国際教育協力研究センター, 教授 (10232969)
Shu Tongha 国際農林水産業研究センター, 主任研究員 (90425546)
Nakazono Mikio 名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 教授 (70282697)
Hatta Tamao 国際農林水産業研究センター, 主任研究員 (60164860)
Inukai Yoshiaki 名古屋大学, 農学国際教育協力研究センター, 准教授 (20377790)
國分 牧衛 東北大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40323084)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Akihiko Kamoshita 東京大学, アジア生物資源環境研究センター, 准教授 (10323487)
Kawaguchi Kentaro 農研機構, 北海道農業研究センター, 企画部産学連携室長 (30370597)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 洪水 / 冠水耐性 / 鉄過剰耐性 / 耐塩性 / イネ / ダイズ / 酸性硫酸塩土壌 / 冠水害 / 塩害 / 酸性土壌 / 大豆 / インドネシア / SWAMP / 作物栽培体系 / 稲 / 鉄過剰症 / 塩抵抗性 / 再生二期作 / 多回移植 / 深水 / ヒコバエ / NIL / 耐湿性 / 冠水 / 鉄過剰 / 準同質遺伝子 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted with the object of analyzing the possibility of cropping system in rice and soybean in Swamp which spreads in Indonesia. With a selection of resistant rice variety on iron toxicity and to revealed mechanisms on iron detoxification and absorption inhibition from QTL analysis. In addition, proposed to avoid failure due to flooding conditions effective fertility management practices. Furthermore we demonstrated a ratoon cropping system with high potential. To clarify the physiological mechanisms cause the salt injury in soybean, and usefulness of the salt tolerance of near-isogenic lines in revealed. On the other hand, the withering of rice in acid soils was triggered by low pH and also discussed some of the causes of the formation of sulfate acidic soils.