Study on development and taking hold sustainable production and social system in underdeveloped rural area in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24405048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Boundary agriculture
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
ITO Katsuhisa  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (80159863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIGUCHI Kenji  就実大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80124329)
HOBO Takehiko  島根大学, 名誉教授 (70127497)
UEZONO Masatake  島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00314609)
MATSUMOTO Ichiro  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30335541)
SEKI Kohei  島根大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (10403445)
YAMAGISHI Kazuto  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (00284026)
一戸 俊義  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (20252900)
米 康充  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (30467716)
Research Collaborator WANG Feng
LI Hong
ZHANG Xiaohong
YAN Hong
ZANG Zhiyong
LIU Xuewu
HU Yaogao
SONG Naiping
HU Xia
LIU Longtang
LIU Haito
KUWAHATA Kyosuke
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords中国西北部 / 農牧畜業 / 共同生産 / 社会変化 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 環境対策 / 環境教育 / 条件不利地域 / 経済発展 / 持続可能な農牧業 / 環境負荷 / 持続可能性 / 農村社会 / 農業 / 畜産 / 環境政策 / エネルギーミックス / 中国 / 牧畜業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted joint study in the view point of change of rural society, agriculture and stock-farming of low environmental impact, environmental policy and environmental education. As the result, we have following points; 1) Discussing on the issues of stock-farming which has changed breeding in cattle house, it is suggested taking the lead of farmer’s leader and industrialization are important to realize low impact and high return. 2) On social capital of rural community, suburb community is lost the characteristics of social capital that traditional community has still kept. Due to social change, social capital has tendency to change to wish for pragmatic personal interests. 3) Environmental consciousness of rural people is not enough matured in general. But in suburb or higher environmental threat area, people’s thinking is reached somewhat environment conscious. Hence, it is necessary to develop environmental education method which really adapt community conditions.