| Project/Area Number |
24406001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMEDA Takayuki 京都大学, エネルギー科学研究科, 准教授 (50398426)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHYAMA Masayuki 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 主任研究員 (40175253)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ADACHI Shuichi 相模女子大学, 栄養科学部, 教授 (90129148)
HAYAKAWA Kazuichi 金沢大学, 薬学系, 教授 (40115267)
TORIBA Akira 金沢大学, 薬学系, 准教授 (50313680)
TANG Ning 金沢大学, 薬学系, 助教 (90372490)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | PAH / 東アジア / 生体影響 / 越境汚染 / 大気汚染 / 黄砂 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to elucidate (1) atmospheric sources and concentration levels of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbon (PAH) derivatives in East Asia by observation studies, (2) secondary formation of PAH derivatives in the atmosphere, and (3) adverse health effects induced by atmospheric particulates transported from Asian continent.