Project/Area Number |
24406019
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Hygiene
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Kamijima Michihiro 名古屋市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80281070)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NASU Tamie 中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 教授 (10020794)
NAITO Hisao 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 講師 (90547556)
YAMANOSHITA Osamu 中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 講師 (50424924)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Yuki 名古屋市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (80452192)
Research Collaborator |
Wang Hailan 中国広東省職業病防治院, 主任医師
Huang Hanlin 中国広東省職業病防治院, 院長
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | トリクロロエチレン / 重症薬疹 / 過敏性症候群 / ヒトヘルペスウイルス6型 / 有機溶剤 / 過敏症症候群 / トリクロロエチレン / ヒトヘルペスウィルス6型 / ヒトペルペスウィルス6型 / 皮膚障害 / 遺伝子多型 / 尿中代謝物 / 生物学的モニタリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Trichloroethylene is a solvent used worldwide to degrease industrial products such as metal parts and circuit boards. Generalized hypersensitivity dermatitis accompanying hepatitis, which is internationally called as occupational trichloroethylene hypersensitivity syndrome, has occurred in China since late 1990’s. This project aimed at clarifying risk factors for occurring and developing this disease. Exposure dose, individual susceptible factors, and biomarkers for reactivation of latent human herpesvirus 6 were investigated. Finally, an occupational exposure standard to prevent this disease was proposed.