Project/Area Number |
24500025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental theory of informatics
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMORI Yuichi 千葉大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (10022302)
FUJITA Ken-etsu 群馬大学, 理工学研究院, 准教授 (30228994)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KASHIMA Ryo 東京工業大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (10240756)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 分配具象領域 / 高階逐次性 / 層論 / 分配具象領域の表現定理 / 具象領域 / 逐次アルゴリズム / 逆像層 / ゲーム意味論 / innocent戦略 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The structure of distributive concrete domains is known to model the machinery of sequential evaluation of higher-order programming languages, which is obtained by incorporating three technical conditions into a naive structure of models based on the well-known theory of domains. In this respect, we show that these three conditions are comparable with the structure of sheaves studied in mathematics, and actually obtain a both-way translation between distributive concrete domains and sheaves endowed with a domain theoretical feature.