Study of Service Interactions in Smart City
Project/Area Number |
24500079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | サービス競合 / スマートシティ / スマートホーム / センサ情報システム / ビッグデータ / アルゴリズム / 省エネルギー / スマートセンサー情報システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have studied a systematic framework for detecting and resolving the "service interaction problem" in smart city. Specifically, we developed a modeling method of smart city services, a framework to formalize, detect and resolve the service interactions, and the service interaction management system for the evaluation. Our contributions include; a method for modeling and detecting service chains and interactions, a formalization, detection and resolution method of environment service interactions, a data platform for managing large-scale log in smart city, context-aware services with real-world data. These achievements have been published as 11 journal papers and 80 oral presentations.