Research on Inportant Degree based on Temporal Link Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Furuse Kazutaka  筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (10291288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Chen Hanxiong  筑波大学, システム情報系, 講師 (60251047)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsリンク解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research proposes two important degrees on web pages based on temporal link analysis. The degree F is measured with the increasing and decreasing of past values of important degrees. The degree R is measured with increasing and decreasing of in-links. The effectiveness of these degrees are confirmed by experiments with real data sets.