Development os remoto consultation system using collective intelligence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
YAJIMA Hiroshi  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (10385487)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWAMOTO Jun  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア工学科, 教授 (50438082)
KUROSAWA Manabu  東京電機大学, 未来科学部・人間科学系列, 准教授 (50328514)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords遠隔相談 / 集合知 / エージェント / コンサルテーション / ライフログ / 相談履歴 / 遠隔コンサルテーション / あらすじ / 見守り
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, our target is remote consultation about patients who have various type of disease. For this problem, we developed remote consultation system that offers high quality solution from view point of multiple experts. The system has three main function. First, multiple experts offer solution from their view point based on objective information such as life log data and past conversation log. Second, the System stores objective information and extract information related new consultation. Finally, the system answers typical questions using agents automatically and extract non-typical and concerned multiple field questions and serve the question to expert. Using the system, patients get satisfactory solution with one stop style in consultation.