The study of automatic tuning of a task program based on its structure
Project/Area Number |
24500248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ONDA Hiromu 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 知能システム研究部門, 主任研究員 (40356746)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOON Woo-Keun 産業技術総合研究所, 知能システム研究部門, 主任研究員 (40312615)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 作業プログラム / 作業 / 知能ロボット / モデル化 / 自動チューニング / 作業スキル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Automatic tuning of a task program for intelligent robots, which consists of different functional modules, is dealt with in this study. It is an object of this study to establish the basis for techniques for automatically tuning based on the structure of the task program. In order to perform an overall optimized in consideration of the functions and performance of the individual modules of the task program, the performance of the task program which varies with the choice of parameters and the module evaluates the implementation of the specification. It was proposed and developed a new method for automatic tuning based on the task program structure and demonstrated its effectiveness.