Development of application systems of interactive evolutionary computation for multiple user interaction
Project/Area Number |
24500264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 対話型進化計算 / 協調デザイン支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we developed some algorithms and user interfaces for the interactive evolutionary computation in order to design product collaboratively by multiple people. We also invented several new systems, such as the virtual dressing system for fashion coordination using parallel retrieval interactive tabu search, the clothing image retrieval system, the design support system with votes from multiple people using digital signage, and the signboard design system with votes by many people through the Internet.