| Project/Area Number |
24500272
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YASUNOBU SEIJI 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (00241795)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIBUYA Takeshi 筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (90582776)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | ファジィ理論 / 人工知能 / ユーザインタフェース / 制御工学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proposed a method that treated a person who was supported as a system element with a fuzzy intention, defined the geniality to the person as a fuzzy set, and guided it cooperatively, and developed the system that supported walking appropriate and guided it in consideration of the tiredness level of the person who was supported and the individuality of the sense of security. Secondarily, we proposed the method to acquire the time-space fuzzy inference method to execute the guide knowledge that was the close relation between time and the space, the target attainment, and the compound action knowledge of the obstacle avoidance by the machine learning. Thirdly, we proposed the method to acquire the guide knowledge that the moving obstacle corresponds, too efficiently.