Project/Area Number |
24500297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 地域映像アーカイブ / コミュニティ・デザイン / 集合的記憶 / ミクロストリア / 風景の政治学 / デジタル公共圏 / 映像 / アーカイブ / 集合的記憶装置 / サーキュレーション / ワークショップ / 記憶と記録の生態学 / 社会史 / 市民参加 / 地域の肖像権 / 景観史 / 住民参加 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study verifies to the significance of existence about film archives from a point of view of the utilization in the area. I supported a project to be concerned with construction of the archive tried in each for Yokohama, Kobe, Niigata, Yubari,the domestic plural areas including the Great East Japan Earthquake disaster area based in Sendai mainly, in three years, evaluated significance of those activity from the viewpoint of community design / social design. Furthermore, I examined mutual cooperation of the knowledge born from there, human resources interchange, the way of the technical intellectual base, and I evolved the new theoretical approach of "archive studies" to understand a record and relations of the memory ecologically.