Project/Area Number |
24500306
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO YOSHIHIRO 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (50272208)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUMITSU Hiroko 山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (70128792)
NAKABAYASHI Yukiko 四国大学, 文学部, 講師 (70610442)
SHIRAI Toru 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 助教 (30293856)
OKABE Yukinori 同志社大学, 学習支援・教育開発センター, 助教 (60584555)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中井正一 / 『土曜日』 / 『世界文化』 / 『美・批評』 / 新村猛 / マルクス主義 / 共通感覚 / ミッテル / メディウム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From 1930 to 1937, Masakazu Nakai presided over the publication of Doujinshi (coterie magazine) Bi-Hihyou; (Beauty and Critique), Sekai Bunka (World Culture), and tabloid Doyoubi (Saturday).This research aims to show a communality and individuality of these publication by a content analysis. Although Sekai Bunka and Doyoubi are published during the same period, Nakai gives his support to the latter. Sekai Bunka frequently publishes Marxian articles and introduces situations in Europe and America. In comparison to Sekai Bunka, Doyoubi takes a mean position and publishes more articles relate to China. On the other hand, Sekai Bunka is a successor to Bi-Hihyo, yet in its theme and advertisement, Bi-Hihyo bears a close resemblance to Doyoubi. Even though Nakai seems to keep distance to Sekai Bunka, his representative work “Logic of Committees” (1936) is published on Sekai Bunka. This research tries to inquire its reason.