| Project/Area Number |
24500319
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science |
Principal Investigator |
OHYA Masato 長崎総合科学大学, 長崎平和文化研究所, 名誉教授 (60086410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIBANO Yoshikazu 長崎総合科学大学, 長崎平和文化研究所, 客員研究員 (20235592)
KINAGA Katsuya 長崎総合科学大学, 共通教育部門, 准教授 (80221919)
OGAWA Yasuhiro 長崎総合科学大学, 長崎平和文化研究所, 客員研究員 (40169199)
KIMURA Hiroshi 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (20341555)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 情報図書館学 / コンテンツ・アーカイブ / 長崎原爆被害 / 社会的記憶 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Documentary films on Nagasaki atomic bomb made by U. S. Strategic Bombing Survey are digitized and their high-definition images, DVD and BD, are made. Performing the document investigation, the field work and the image analysis, we make a film commentary book that made use of results of the research. In activities such as visiting bombed remains or learning peaceful lessons, we utilize the films effectively, and use widely the films in the society. We study the way that record real facts of the devastation, caused by atomic bomb, as social memory.