Measuremet error model for the analysis of nutrition epidemiology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Statistical science
Research InstitutionShiga University of Medical Science (2015)
Kyoto University (2012-2014)
Principal Investigator
Tanaka-mizuno Sachiko  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50453824)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords測定誤差 / セミパラメトリック / 栄養疫学 / 生存時間データ / 栄養摂取量 / 統計モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed the heararchical measurement error models for the analysis of the validation study in the nutrition epidemiology. Then, we also proposed the semipalametric spline regression model in which the measurement error distributioon is not parametrised, and applied to the data of prospective cohort study.