Automatic management system of transfusion for advanced anesthesia and intensive care
Project/Area Number |
24500538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical systems
Research Institution | Tokai University (2014) Showa University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WAKAMATSU Hidetoshi 東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 名誉教授 (40014237)
SHE Jin-Hua 東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 教授 (10257264)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 輸液 / 自動管理システム / 水分分布モデル / 状態推定システム / 判断警告システム / ファジィネットワーク / エキスパートシステム / オンライン測定 / 輸液管理 / 自動システム / 生体オンライン測定 / 状態判断・警報システム / 麻酔・集中治療 / 自動化システム / 物理モデル / 水分分布 / 生体組織 / スターリングの仮説 / Fickの拡散法則 / 自動化 / シミュレーション / モデリング / 脳循環 / 脳組織 / 脳脊髄液 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the development of the inferring system of body fluid distribution was aimed at in order to realize automatic management of the infusion solution which is the most basic management in intensive care including therapeutic hypothermia. At first, the model to represent fluid distribution in the brain tissue was constructed in connection with the development research of an automatic control system of brain temperature for therapeutic hypothermia. And, a general dynamic model of distribution of body fluid was constructed, which provide the fundamentals for automatic management of transfusion. At last, a fuzzy network for judgment of physiological state was basically designed and subsystems of online measurement, judgment-warning and inferring-inspection-adjustment of physiological state were considered. In the result, various problems caused by the development and the unification of those subsystems were concretely clarified.