| Project/Area Number |
24500558
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical systems
| Research Institution | Waseda University (2014-2015) Tokyo University of Technology (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Takeda Sunao 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, その他 (40583993)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Hinata nae 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部臨床工学科, 専任講師 (80587668)
Minami Junnko 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部臨床工学科, 専任講師 (30587655)
Shimizu Mifumi 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部臨床工学科, 専任講師 (30396759)
Kato Yo 癌研究会, 付属がん研究所, 非常勤研究員 (20010473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | がん診断 / 細胞周期 / DNA量 / FFT / DNAプロディ解析 / 領域法 / DNAヒストグラム / 規格化 / パワスペクトル / 樹形図 / 空間周波数分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Tissue of the solid carcinoma were made in to cell suspension by stirring in the solution of PI and a surfactant. Then DNA histogram were measured using a flow site meter. The process are done in several minutes. The histograms are standardized peak address into 200 and number of cells at 200 in address into 1. The cell count ratio of each cell cycle were calculated. Power spectrum of the histogram was calculated by FFT. Area under the curve, number of vibrations and maximum slant of the power spectrum were calculated from the power spectrum. These feature are compared with the pathological diagnosis using scattergram, tree-diagram, and support vector machine. These analysis shows over 90% on sensitivity and specificity.