Project/Area Number |
24500572
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI TOMOFUMI 東北大学, 歯学研究科(研究院), 大学院非常勤講師 (40323034)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAKI Keiichi 東北大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 教授 (30178644)
ITOH Hidemi 東北大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 大学院非常勤講師 (50005104)
SASAGAWA Kazuhiko 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (50250676)
HANAWA Soshi 東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (90431585)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 電気的パラトグラフ / 舌圧測定システム / 日本語子音 / 構音・摂食・嚥下障害 / 舌接触口蓋床 / 構音訓練 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to obtain the fundamental data for the articulation and the swallowing function improvement by produced the electropalatogram and the tongue pressure measurement system, the relation of the tongue pressure at the time of articulation and swallowing was investigated. As a result, it became clear that the contact situation of a tongue and the palate can record quantitatively. And the case of glossectomy patient, using palatal augmentation prosthesis fabricated utilizing the palatograms achieved improvement of the articulation and the swallowing function and favorable prognosis. Although the further examination was required from now on, the possibility of the articulation and the swallowing function improvement which made the subject articulation training using an electropalatogram was suggested by comparing and examining the tongue pressure and the tongue contact situation at the time of articulation and swallowing in detail.