The comprehensive support model for higher brain dysfunction due to Medical and Dental of cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500587
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
SHIRAYAMA Yasuhiko  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40434542)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAHIRO Shinji  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (60145315)
MATSUYAMA Miwa  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (30253462)
HINODE Daisuke  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (70189801)
YOSHOKA Masami  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (90243708)
TAKEUCHI Yuko  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 助教 (80457316)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords高次脳機能障害 / 医科歯科連携 / 包括的リハビリテーション / こうじのーと / 支援ツール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is the construction of Medical and Dentistry cooperation model for peoples with higher brain dysfunction.We survey of cooperation realities, to develop a cooperation tool, was verified of its usefulness.The biggest achievement is that it has operated developed "koujinote ver.2".It came to be used in various regions.Further update its contents, it is planned to reduce the spread.