Project/Area Number |
24500607
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
ono mineko 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (20515085)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKAMO YOSHIMI 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (60362472)
Research Collaborator |
CHIN SHINSHI 東北大学病院, 眼科, 臨床准教授
TAKATSU IKUMI 東北大学病院, 眼科, 視能訓練士
TANJI HIROKO 福島県立医科大学附属病院, 眼科, 視能訓練士
SAMEZIMA TOMOKO 日本医科大学附属病院, 眼科, 視能訓練士
NAKAMURA HISAE 関西医科大学附属病院, 眼科, 視能訓練士
YAMAGATA YOSHITAKA 山縣眼科医院, 院長
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ロービジョンリハビリテーション / ADL / 視覚障碍者用ADL / ラッシュ分析 / 視覚障害者用ADL / ロービジョン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the low-vision-specific function and activities of daily living measure (LVFAM), which is a scale for assessing the activities of daily living (ADL) of persons with low vision in two domains. It is composed of a 23-item the low-vision-specific function of daily living (LVFDL) and a 9-item the low-vision-specific activities of daily living (LVADL). LVFDL assesses a three-category and LVADL assesses a four-category. We verified the psychometric characteristics of this measure.