Project/Area Number |
24500640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Naoyoshi 横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究科(研究院), 教授 (20179906)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOTO Toshiyuki 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (30234991)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 福祉情報処理 / ラジオドラマ自動生成 / 自動朗読 / 自然言語処理 / 音声合成 / 視覚障がい者支援 / 娯楽 / 視覚障がい / 朗読 / 視覚しょう害 / 福祉情報工学 / 文脈解析 / ラジオドラマ生成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are two sub-goals in this research subject: to improve automatic radio drama generation aiming for high quality output, and to construct utilization models of contents production support system. On the former sub-goal, the system became able to generate expressive radio dramas by assigning same phonetic parameters for utterances spoken by same person in order to characterize utterances in story text. On the latter sub-goal, we construct a GUI-based annotation tool as the post-editing environment for text analyzer which has music/sound database reference and replaying facility. Releasing and utilization of practical system remains as a further research.