The development properties of the tactical knowledge and the transfer of the tactical skill in flag football
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500692
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Tsuyoshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (90209643)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコーチング / 戦術学習 / TGfU / 戦術的知識 / ゴール型球技 / フラッグフットボール / ゲームパフォーマンス / 球技スポーツ / ゴール型 / 戦術 / 戦術的知識テスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the development properties of the tactical knowledge and the transfer of the tactical skill in flag football. By understanding the tactical thinking of as role recognition and concrete action in the play, it was appeared game performance as a tactical action, as it has been found that increasing the overall evaluation in the game.
The possibility of tactical knowledge common to the goal-type ball games were developed in the performing the games has been suggested. What you have learned in flag football, it was suggested that was also demonstrated during the game in the other goal-type ball games.