A Study of the Relevance to Teacher's Verbal Interaction during Physical Education Classes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500698
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
KAMIHARA Yoshihiro  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80552380)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords体育授業 / 教師の言語的相互作用 / 適切性 / 体育授業の<文法> / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study intended for a physical education class of eight classes of the elementary school lower grades period (second and third grade). It analyzed the remark of the teacher of the class which enhanced a learning outcomes (attitude score) and the class which were not able to raise it by analyzing parts of speech.As a result, the usage of eight parts of speech was admitted like the upper grades period in the lower grades period. And a similar result was accepted in the case examination for the junior high school period (second grade).
From these, it was thought that the usage of explanation of “Grammar” in Physical Education Classes to make learning outcomes (attitude score) existed in the compulsory education stage.