Project/Area Number |
24500700
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
SABURI Ikuyo 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (60093598)
Research Collaborator |
HUYNH THI THANH BINH
HOANG THU HUONG
TRUONG THANH LOAN
VO THI KHOAI
TANAKA Etsuko
HASEGAWA Akane
KOMATU Kiriko
KATO Tomoko
YOSHIDA Tomoko
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | インクルーシブダンス / 生涯教育 / 教えないダンス指導 / 受け取り渡す / 短時間でのダンス体験 / グループとしての繋がり / 「渡し」「受け取る」内容 / 「共感」と「驚き」の言葉かけ / 待って真似て返す援助 / インクルーシブ / ダンス指導 / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The object of this study is to verify the effectiveness of the dance lessons centering on the key movements of “receiving (accepting) ” and “ passing” at each stage of learning for the students who will go through experiences of expressing themselves. We observed by way of verification 6 dance classes, which continued 3 years, and 11 dance lessons, which are offered only once respectively. As a result, it was proved that through this approach the students could express their thoughts and ideas which stemmed from their own experiences in life. With the 6 classes, which continued for three years, it was proved that the dance performances with internal coherence as a group were on the increase. The observation of the videos also indicated that the leader’s “sympathy” “surprise” and “praise”-filled comments at the moment of “receiving” the students’ movement are certainly necessary to encourage and guide the students for better performance.