Development and consideration of effectivity of the goal-type game teaching materials which correspond to the developmental process of the game
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500701
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
YONEMURA Kohei  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403769)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教材開発 / ゴール型ゲーム教材 / 戦術学習 / ゴール型ゲーム教材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research developed the goal type game teaching materials mainly on the swift attack from a relation with the developed process of the game aspect of the learner and inspected positively from the data which indicates learner's game performance about its validity.
As a result, the following points became clear.1)In all studied grades, the level of the game was raised through a unit progressively, and a learner came to be able to learn it by a higher game.2)The class evaluation for the class practice that they set in this study acquired a high value in all classes, and children were satisfactory enough as a physical education class.3)The teaching materials which I applied in this study guaranteed the appearance of the appropriate play of a high ratio of the learner, and the advancement of the game was possible with the progress of the unit.