Study of sport motivation model based on the relationship with others
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500705
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISOGAI Hiohisa  九州工業大学, 情報工学研究院, 准教授 (70223055)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords動機づけ / スポーツ行動 / 他者との関係性 / コミットメント / 他者志向的動機 / ソーシャルサポート / 社会心理学 / 社会系心理学 / モデルの構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the "motivation for relationships with others." And to examine the influence of the "motivation for sport behavior" and "sport behavior", to build a sport motivation model. By others oriented motivation and social support has shown effectiveness in assessing the motivation relationships with others. These motivational affects the motivation of sports behavior, such as goal orientation, and models that sport behavior differs has been shown.