The study of arecovery from dramatic behavior of personns with mentary handyhandycaped in the midest of play dancing activites.
Project/Area Number |
24500706
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
ASO Kazue 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50144803)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 知的障がい者 / ダンス交流会 / 否定的行動 / 立ち直り支援 / 観察 / 声かけ / 知的障害者 / 立ち直り / 否定的な行動 / USTD / ダンス / 支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study, healthy subjects and (university students), primarily through exchange meeting by dance ,tugather with persons with mentally handycap, for the aim of achieving mutual understanding, from among which has continued for 13 years, and fear around during the exchange, anxiety, worry, etc., dramatic action to select the eight people with disabilities to take ("negative line" and referred to was. in the sense that disrupt the flow being done now), and discussion of observation ⇒ righting way by "a plurality of students ⇒Essay ⇒ practice "I've been implementing the three years. Observation time every year 5.6.7.10.11.12.1. Month exchange meeting third Saturday, 10: 00-12: 00 for May recital, February departure (a total of about 14 hours) table meetings all day (about 10 hours), three years, it was about 102hours、mieet time 90hours. Outcomes, although there are individual differences, was seen in all the eight.