Project/Area Number |
24500707
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
TOYOFUKU Akifumi
NOBE Souhei
KODAMA Takafumi
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 芸術表現体験 / 創作ダンス / コミュニケーション能力の向上 / 芸術家の派遣事業 / ワークショップ型の授業 / 複数の指導者による効果的な授業の在り方 / 大学の活用 / 子どもの貧困 / 複数の指導者による効果的な授業のあり方 / 大学の知の活用 / ダンス / コミュニケーション能力の育成 / 芸術家派遣 / 複数の指導者による協働 / アーティスト / コミュニケーション能力 / ワークショップ型授業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to promote the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science, and Technology's "Project to improve the communication skills of children and students" and to curb recent trends away from "creative dance." To this end, work was carried out on practical positioning in the physical education programs of 12 schools (which include university affiliated schools) with the collaboration and cooperation of "namstrops" (research collaborators). The results were then summarized in a report titled, "Children cultivated communication skills thus: artists, shaking, and children." Additionally, from "child poverty and art education," an "immersive artistic expression experience" was set up (12 times) at very small-scale schools and summarized in a leaflet titled, "This is the way the 15 of us at Kagamizu elementary school improved our communication skills."