International comparoson research of the reationship between physical literacy and life style
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500718
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKyushu Junior College of Kinki University
Principal Investigator
KANEGAE Junichi  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASHIMA Noriko  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00301721)
UNNO Yuzo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
KUCHINO Takashi  京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (60192027)
KUROKAWA Tetsuya  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TSUZUKI Tomohiko  西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (60468791)
KADOTA Riyoko  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 助手 (40641866)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsスポーツ・リテラシー / 身体的リテラシー / 生活スタイル / 運動スキル / 体力・運動能力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted an interational comparative survey regarding student's lifestyle,learning product,and learnig career in PE classes.As the result, we were able to find next actual fact, The relation was observed between physical reteracy and learning career, besides that club activities in school.
The following results of our research for the developing country were obtains: (1) there is likely no effect to propose Japanese PE instruction system, so-called developed countries in PE, to Cambodia. (2) it is necessary to examine the possibilities to make developing countries's PE well-matching with the present states of affairs in school environment, further the daily life reality of children and teachers.