Project/Area Number |
24500757
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUNO Motoki 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (20360117)
Research Collaborator |
YAMADA Kai 順天堂大学大学院, スポーツ健康科学研究科
KAWATA Yujiro 東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 助教
KAMIMURA Akari 順天堂大学大学院, スポーツ健康科学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 一体感 / 集団凝集性 / メンタルヘルス / スポーツチーム / 組織風土 / 尺度 / レジリエンス / グループ・ダイナミクス / 尺度作成 / スポーツ心理学 / 社会心理学 / スポーツ社会心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of present study was examining the relationship between cohesion and mental health of sports teams. In first year, we reviewed many previous papers concerning cohesion of sports teams and mental health of athletes. In second year, we developed a scale for sports teams' unity that is a subordinate factor of cohesion and revealed related factors of unity. In final year, we revealed that there was positive correlation between unity and organizational climate of sports teams and mental health of athletes respectively.