| Project/Area Number |
24500782
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
YANO Tokuo 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), その他特任教授 (80200559)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 肺換気量 / pH / 動脈血CO2分圧 / 神経性因子 / 液性因子 / 肺換気 / 頸動脈体 / 心拍数 / インパルス負荷 / 回復期の負荷 / 血液pH / 動脈血化Pco2 / インパルス様運動 / impulse exercise / ventilation / arterial CO2 pressure / feedback loop |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are many problems on mechnism of lung ventilation control.In the present study, ventilation during recovery from impulse exercsei is examined. First, in execise internsity which does not produce lactate, there is no effect of humoral facor but neural facor. We identified the the neural facor during recovery from impulse exercise. Secondly, when impulse exercise is repeated, blood lacate is increased but ventilation is not increased. This maintairance of ventilation kinetics is thought to be due to interaction of blood pH an blood Pco2. Thirdely, we examined the feedback loop from lung to carotid body. Time of the feedback loop was enhanced by increassed blood flow, suggesting the existence of feedback loop.