Study on working role of the radiological technology in the environmental radiation measurement and the promotion of team medical
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500823
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionGunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Yasuyuki  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (40404925)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAHARADA Yasuhiro  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 教授 (60289816)
杉野 雅人  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 准教授 (10249229)
齋藤 享子  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 助教 (20457807)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGINO Masato  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 准教授 (10249229)
SAITO Kyoko  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 助教 (20457807)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords診療放射線技師 / 核医学 / 環境放射線 / チーム医療 / 被ばく線量 / 検査関連行為 / ウクライナ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Hospitals (N = 958) responded and returned the question- naire (response rate of 77.6%). Of these 35.6% of hospitals scanned fewer than 500 patients per year. The organs on which the highest number of investigations were conducted included bones (37.9%), myocardium (27.5%), and brain perfusion (17.2%).
The delivery rates of radiopharmaceuticals (syringe type or vial type; %) for the main organs were as follows (Fig.3); Tc-99m MDP (69, 10), Tc-99m HMDP (73, 4), Tc-99m MIBI (73, 15, [myocardium]), Tc-99m tetrofosmin (66, 19), Tl-201 (97, 3), I-123 BMIPP (96, 4), I-123 MIBG (22, 78), Tc-99m ECD (74, 5), Tc-99m HMPAO (10, 90), I-123 IMP (98, 2), and Ga-67 (96, 2). The syringe type containers were used in only 30% in 60 varieties of radiopharmaceuticals. However, the syringe type was often used with all three organs of investigations (bone, myocardium and brain perfusion).