Study on draw up a guide book based of Clarify Issues Accompanying SMARPP
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500838
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
KONDO chiharu  藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (60331576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMOTO Toshihiko  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 薬物依存研究部, 部長 (40326054)
和田 貴子  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20599435)
Research Collaborator TAKANO Ayumi
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsSMARPP / 薬物依存症 / ガイドブック / SMARPPの実践 / 参与観察 / 両価性 / 動機づけ面接 / Moodle / 集団凝集性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The outcome of this study was the creation of the SMARPP Implementation Guidebook and the SMARPP Study Website. SMARPP, short for Serigaya Methamphetamine Relapse Prevention Program, is a cognitive-behavioral therapy program for treatment of drug dependence. The SMARPP Implementation Guidebook was created as a measure to resolve issues faced by staff involved in SMARPP when implementing the program. It was created based on data on questions from drug dependents that are difficult to answer, their attitudes that are difficult to deal with, and difficulties that the staff experience in implementing the program. The SMARPP Study Website is designed to facilitate exchange of information on troubling situations faced by staff members.