Efforts to construct words from a svelte body - supporting each other in Hiroshima and Fukushima-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500844
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionHijiyama University Junior College
Principal Investigator
NANAKIDA MASAMI  比治山大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (80413532)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords心の健康度 / 母親 / 子ども / 内部被爆 / 不安 / 精神化 / 東日本大震災 / 言葉の構築 / 愛着形成 / 心の健康 / 放射能不安 / 福島 / 身体と言葉 / 被災者支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The people of Hiroshima Radiation problem is kicks in after, bear said. Subject of this study is at about 100 mothers work in Fukushima city and suburbs. Mothers who are experienced in East Japan earthquake shake, but conclude the direct damage of tsunamis, collapsed. Investigation period 9/2012- 3/2014. Workshop and reconstruction of the heart (words from a lithe body building) to conscious others continuously, examine the transformation of mothers. Analysis revealed the health of mind by the standardized test mother, family and social support, being supported by recovery of mental health condition that was. Found while building the structure but hold fears for internal exposure of children from the words of his mother built new mind (spirit of) bounce back.