Research on construction of the care prevention support system in region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAICHI Masaki  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (10312836)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords介護予防 / スクエアステップ / 地域好循環 / スクエアステップエクササイズ / コミュニティ形成 / 運動プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study to developed the supporting system for the care prevention in region. Our result showed that elderly people was able to continue to square stepping exercise (SSE) by using the supporting software to SSE. In addition, the improvement of physical fitness and cognitive function of elderly people could be confirmed.