Project/Area Number |
24500887
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
OTOYAMA WAKAHO 群馬大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40331300)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUYA Takeshi 立正大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20173552)
INOUE Takayuki 岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40381313)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIURA Kimihiro 東北生活文化大学短期大学部, 生活文化学科, 教授 (70310183)
TONEGAWA Tomoko 東北福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授
UEMURA Hiroki 帯広大谷短期大学, 社会福祉科, 准教授 (90369265)
ODA Eiko 聖霊女子短期大学, 生活文化科, 専任講師 (00279499)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 保育・子育て / 対話型アプローチ / 保育研修 / 継続的カンファレンス / リーダーシップ訓練 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines the training programs for nursery teachers and students that can be utilized in working nurseries and training schools for nusery teachers based on group dialogues in support of a whole system approach. Training and practical exercise programs making use of World Cafe were implemented in workshops for working nursery school teachers and practical guidance and training exercises for students, as well as in local-level dialogues pertaining to child-rearing and education. Evaluations carried out beforehand and afterward using assessment tools that included a Reflection Scale for Nursery Teachers and a Group Atmosphere Scale showed higher scores after implementation, demonstrating a certain degree of effectiveness.