Study on value functionality, new childcare model as a regional core station
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500889
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TOMITA Hisae  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90352658)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NASUKAWA Tomoko  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50145621)
TAZUME Hirotugu  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310865)
名須川 知子  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (50144621)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMIGAICHI Nobuko  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (90185984)
YOSHIKAWA Haruna  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272739)
KATAYOMA Tomoko  和泉短期大学, 児童福祉学科, 准教授 (50588506)
Research Collaborator NISHIWAKI Futaba  元立教女学院短期大学, 幼児教育科, 准教授
FUJIWARA Terumi  神戸市立長尾幼稚園, 園長
SUZUKI Hiroko  浪打カトリック幼稚園, 園長
KIMURA Hitoshi  札幌トモエ幼稚園, 園長
YONEZAWO Masato  札幌トモエ幼稚園, 園長
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域 / コアステーション / 保育モデル / ESD / 共生と創造 / 保育 / 保育カリキュラム / 国際比較 / 文化的継承 / 人との共生・創造 / ESD / 子育て / 保育実践 / 実践モデル / 継承と創造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to create a draft of the standard model of childcare and education site, and studied in Japan from this new nursing and teaching model (regional collaborative care as a Core station) functional value and features. Research methods principal the Center has done literature research and an innovative approach to case study. Also from abroad (New Zealand and Canada) case we consider its effectiveness. As a result, collaboration and community education is vital in Japan from this nursery, revealed as an important world-wide attention.