The transformation and the factor of the marriage, the delivery action judging from a local characteristic - Through the chase of the 1999 investigation -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500903
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionFukuyama City University
Principal Investigator
SHOUHO Masae  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249583)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Miki  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40289187)
NAKAOKA Yasuko  四国大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (80248319)
KUROKAWA Kinuyo  鳴門教育大学, 自然・生活系教育部, 教授 (80300375)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子育て支援 / 中国四国地域 / 高出生市町 / 育児不安 / 家族支援 / 夫の長時間労働の緩和 / 職場の子育て支援 / 中国・四国地区高出生市町 / 子育てサポート環境 / 行政サポート / 家族・親族 / 職場 / 地域社会 / 地域特性 / 中国・四国地域 / 子育て環境 / 出生動向 / 家族支援モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We compared the change of the birth rate at the prefecture level in the Chugoku, Shikoku area and chose a high-level prefecture, the prefecture of the intermediate level. We feel a member of administrative occupation to be with a problem, and there are two problems called the breeding of the feeling watching the parent who greatly divides it into the problem that solution may not be planned by the penetration of the 3 method, and does child care in correspondence, the community to child care uneasiness and a parent abusing. Then, We performed questionary survey for a family during child care and clarified the actual situation. The result has the support to be provided when a lot of living near their parents is high from the parent of the mother's side. The satisfaction to relaxation and the parental leave of the long working hours of the husband is low, and, in the workplace environment, improvement of child care support of the workplace is found.