| Project/Area Number |
24500911
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
Yosuke Fujiki 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (70314557)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Maita Akio 北海道大学, 観光学高等研究センター, 教授 (80340537)
Ueda Kaori 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 講師 (50510583)
Hirao Kazuhiro 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00252479)
Munemoto Shinsaku 立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20581490)
Mukaibo Kyohei 鳥取大学, 工学部, 助教 (80512748)
Miyao Mnabu 神戸大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80611475)
| Research Collaborator |
Murase Yutaka
Shindo Hiroyuki
Takeda Kahei
Takeda Kozo
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 有松絞り / 伝統産業 / 伝統的建造物 / 歴史的町並み / 文化遺産観光 / 絞りプロダクト / 有松 / 生活景観 / リビングヘリテージ / 観光資源 / 絞り産業 / サプライヤーシステム / 伝統工芸 / プロダクト生産 / 観光まちづくり / 中国雲南省 / 土産物 / 観光地 / プロダクト / 中国 / 雲南省 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to this study, the decline cause of Arimatsu tie-dyeing is not only decrease in demand for Arimatsu tie-dyeing, but also a result of the transfer of the country, such as China as a subcontractor of Arimatsu tie-dyeing production after the war, collapsed balance of traditional craftsmen society, production systems revealed that due to the weakened. For these reasons, historic townscape that has been formed by the traditional building are headed to the collapse trend in accordance with those that turnover from the stop industry will increase. On the other hand, is also a new initiative to try to revive Arimatsu tie-dyeing been identified in local, it is intended to count on in the future, these activities.