A Study of Model Construction of Collaborative Consultation and Support System in
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShokei Junior College
Principal Investigator
KAWAGUCHI KEIKO  尚絅大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (10369861)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANIMURA Kennji  長崎大学, 環境科学部, 教授 (00217150)
IWAMOTO Satosi  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00284604)
Research Collaborator OBA Hirokazu
KAWASAKI Takaaki
TOKUMURA Mika
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地方消費者行政 / 協働的支援体制 / 構築方法 / 生活支援 / プロジェクトマネジメント / 協働支援体制 / 生活再建支援 / 支援体制構築方法 / 生活困難 / 相談・支援体制 / 協働 / 生活困窮
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, based on a case study on peripheral local governments, and examined the ideal state of community life support by shedding light on the formation and method of consultation and support systems. It also investigated new possibilities of support.
First, the surveyed communities established independent support systems that share a common consumer administration perspective; they were working toward a cooperative, continuous sustainable life support system. Establishing cooperative support systems in difficult circumstances could be achieved through the construction of a cooperative system by the administration itself. To aid this task, external cooperation was strengthened. Moreover, it was found that project management is crucial to strengthen the administration’s support systems. The study results suggested that the development of sustainable community life support is possible if the abovementioned methods are followed.