Development for the measuring equipment of clothing pressure for supporting leg wear
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500924
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
MITSUNO Tamaki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00192360)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords下肢被服圧測定装置 / 圧感覚 / 被服圧 / 自律神経系の諸機能 / 交感神経 / 副交感神経 / 官能評価 / 下肢 / 被服圧想定装置 / 応答速度 / 分解能 / 圧媒体 / ベルト / 被服圧測定装置 / 圧センサー / R-R間隔 / LF/HF / ストレス指標 / 着圧ハイソックス / BMI
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The measuring equipment of clothing pressure to measure supporting wear for legs was developed using the lower part of the body mannequin of the Japanese woman of the 20-30 years old. The preferred pressure range of the whole body by subjective evaluations for wearing elastic band was clarified. When it was focused pressed lower limbs, from the variation of the response of functions of the autonomic nervous system for supporting wear, objective data for the pressure stress were obtained. It was compared with the former data, an appropriate range of the clothing pressure for supporting wear, and the problems in the clothing daily life became clear. From the former results, intensity of the clothing pressure of body part without the awareness, and wearing way were clarified.