Project/Area Number |
24501046
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido (2014) Joetsu University of Education (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANI Tomokazu 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 講師 (60547040)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYASHI Tatsushi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90244186)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 論理的課題解決 / CST / 研究者の思考 / 論理的思考 / 道管液 / 導管液流速 / 分光的手法 / 導管液の流速 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have tried to establish the way of teaching that science teachers can learn how to solve the problem by logical thinking. Logical way of solving problem is clarified by the questionnaire to several researchers. The trial lesson was performed to CST candidates by the experience-based lecture following the investigation step. It is noticed from the analysis of the before and after course evaluation that the conscious of CST candidates is changed when they make the lesson evolution. Therefore, it is considered that this type of lecture is effective for training of the logical way of solving the problem.