| Project/Area Number |
24501051
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OHTAKE Hiromi 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70168970)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHNO Yoshifumi 高知工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (00441527)
YAMADA Atsushi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20273823)
HSEGAWA Takayuki 富山高等専門学校, 一般教養科, 教授 (70553197)
HANAKI Ryo 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70549162)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANGO Hiroshi 京都教育大学, 名誉教授 (10025471)
SHIGEMATSU Keiichi 奈良教育大学, 名誉教授 (40116281)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAI Tokumitsu 河合文化教育研究所, 研究員
INOUE Yoshifumi 広島県立広島高等学校, 教諭
OTAKE Shinichi 河合文化教育研究所, 研究員
KAWAGICHI Shinji 奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
KIDA Hideaki 広島大学附属中, 高等学校, 教諭
SAKAI Junpei 立命館宇治中学校, 高等学校, 教諭
TANIMOTO Tomihiko 大坂桐蔭高校, 客員講師
TSUJI Mikio 京都産業大学, 名誉教授
TSUCHIDA Naoshi 福知山成美高等学校, 教諭
TOMITA Keiko 京都教育大学附属高等学校, 元非常勤講師
NAKAI Yasuyuki 京都府立嵯峨野高等学校, 教諭
NANGO Tsuyoshi 弓削商船高等専門学校, 総合教育科, 講師
HONJO Takashi 大坂桐蔭高校, 客員講師
KAWAGISHI Yoshikazu 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 講師
YOKO Yasuhiro 奈良女子大学附属中等教育学校, 教諭
YOSHIOKA Atsushi 奈良県立奈良北高等学校, 教諭
YOSHIDA Akeshi 奈良学園大学, 奈良文化女子短期大学部, 学長
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / 高大接続教育 / 高大連携教育 / 数学教材開発 / 数学教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The value of mathematics education is discussed from four perspectives: social teleology, practical teleology, cultivating teleology and cultural teleology. Regarded mathematics as one of the cultural heritage of the human beings, it is cultural teleology to emphasize their inheritance and development through education. In our research, in order to increase the motivation for mathematics learning in high school, we developed mathematical learning materials which can be recognized the cultural value of mathematics and mathematical learning, and estimated through class practice and improved.