Practical Research on Establishment of Authenticity in Investigation Learning in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Tadayuki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20314297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANO Hideyuki  京都教育大学, 准教授 (80554310)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIROKI Masanori  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30115977)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords探究学習 / 前仮説段階 / 探究プロセス / マルチプルインテリジェンス / ポスト近代 / 新しい能力 / コンピテンシー / 真正性 / messing about / エンゲージメント / チーム学習 / ポーフォリオ / コミュニケーション / 知的パフォーマンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In an aspect of new era, postmodern society, the issues of science education in Japan are discussed. “Competency” as a key word of the research was studied from the approach from Multiple Intelligence MI by Howard Gardner, we have studied practically in these years. It has been revealed through our research that “a visualization of competency by MI”, “an actualization by authentic investigation processes” and “a reflection by self-evaluation are important as a meaning of realizing investigation learning.