Project/Area Number |
24501065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Yoshiharu 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (40515102)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 自然科学教育 / 教材開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to provide the environment of better understanding science inside and outside school using advanced ICT tools. Our developed ICT tools and contents are worked on iPad, conventional ones for both educators and pupils, and contains educational scientific movies. In education, the movies are useful for understanding, especially for science and technology. In order to make effective educational contents, educators need some skills, for example, making movies and scenarios, however, our ways to make them is easy to construct contents. These ICT tools are more effective for not only schools but also science museums and social education facilities.