| Project/Area Number |
24501069
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
TORII Takashi 椙山女学園大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (90207663)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Takehide 愛知学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20441115)
KINEFUCHI Makoto 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
TAMURA Kenji 中央学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (30367635)
KAWASAHI Naoya 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40145107)
ANDO Akinobu 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344743)
OIWA Kotaro 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 非常勤講師 (90223726)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | プログラミング / 低水準 / 標準入力 / C言語 / Webベース / プログラミング言語 / プログラム / 対話 / 低水準入出力 / 学習環境 / ポインタ / クラウド / Webブラウザ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We built a learning environment for web-based C programming language practice. The environment constructed by using cloud computing can be used without relying on a fixed platform connected to the Internet. Users can easily execute C language source code from anywhere, compile and debug it in the web-based environment. Our system makes it possible to learn input from stdin and low-level I/O, which are considered very close to hardware. The environment provides security system to protect against risk resulting from executing source directly or indirectly written in C languages. User’s machine does not require an environment for exploiting C language and can prevent various problems by reducing the operating burden.