Using of the Physical Feeling Study for Science by playing "Particle" all together
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNagoya Women's University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Tadashi  名古屋女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70377919)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords理科教育 / 科学教育 / 体感学習 / 擬人化 / 粒子的見方考え方
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, as a method to help in the understanding of the natural phenomena for science, we made a proposal of the method of the personification physical feeling study to understand the phenomenon by playing “Particle” all together. We discussed the effectiveness and the possibility of this method to imagine a world of invisible small particles. By performing the particle on a scale of own body and moving everyone, we can imagine the actual phenomenon. We made the list of contents that can be used in the elementary school science. And we showed how to use for each of the contents as the our proposal of the personification physical feeling study.