Basic study for investigating roles of energy and environmental education from a view of developing educational materials after the Great East Japan Earthquake
Project/Area Number |
24501090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ASAOKA Yukihiko 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60201886)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAGIWARA Go 鹿児島大学, 稲盛アカデミー, 講師 (00539207)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKAI Yusuke 鹿児島大学, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 講師 (30632591)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | エネルギー環境教育 / 東日本大震災 / 持続可能な開発のための教育(ESD) / 持続可能な開発のための教育(ESD) / 持続可能な開発のための教育(ESD) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I organized “the team of making lectures’ plans” for the basic study to investigate roles of energy and environmental education from a view of developing educational materials after the Great East Japan Earthquake and reported on progress in a monthly meeting through researching the nuclear accident and educational states there. The products of this study are that this team made the material “What is an inhabitant’s plans for the future in a beach village?” and brushed up on it while practicing in some educational sites. And I utilized the results of this study for making “Teacher's reference materials for Environmental Education” as a cooperator of National Institute for Educational Research and reported to two publications of the Japanese Society of Environmental Education on a part of the study, and furthermore I published “ESD study” as a summary of three year results of this study.